Friday, November 27, 2009


























Friday, November 13, 2009

Life in Nott

I am finally back~~~ Had been super busy for these 2 months, and I am still extremely busy. LOL. Busy with Mocks, MRs, reports, microbiology, phys pharm and pharmaceutics, so basically, the whole course.

However, I am enjoying my life here. A lot of freedom~ Can sleep anytime I want... Though will still have home sick. (Shouldn't be, get to go home every friday le...)

Anyway, life will definitely have some problems such as being betrayed or boycotted. LOL. Betrayal... Hmmm... Should not say much here. Just, very disappointed. However, looking into the bright side, I should say THANK YOU for letting me learn my lesson. THANK YOU for letting me know that I should never ever trust a friend, friend can seriously turn out to be a good actor who is so bloody extremely self-centered. Sophia, just get over it~

Boycott... Not really, just feel little isolated and got some not-so-friendly coursemate. Perhaps, people do not think that they need to smile, talk or even just say hi to you. But I seriously hate these type of people. Come on la, you may be excellent in your studies, you maybe a JPA student, you may be rich, SO WHAT? What on earth makes people think that they should only mix with HIGH STANDARD people? I seriously feel like stopping those people down and ask them 1 by 1. Why the hell you guys treat me like a patient carrying fatal virus or bacteria?

Anyway, I have my own friends now, at least they will help me and we are totally happy with our lives now. You guys just go on with your GLAMOROUS life~ Life is always full of hi-and-bye friends whom we may need someday. So just stick with such a relationship and interaction when we are all happy and comfortable with it. *cheers*

Good luck to all Pharm Yr 1 in Mocks~ ^^

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

My new temporary hse... ^^

Finally checked in to my 'new house'. LOL. The hostel is not as bad as what I expected. Kinda spacious. Hehe.

But, probs started coming since then. Keen not driving though I thought he will, so need to walk 800m everyday to campus. Hmmm... Good exe though. Haha. Then, I just realized that only me n Peng checked in, oh n btw, Peng is my room mate~~~ Hahaha~ Anyway, our parents were kinda worried bout our safety since there might only be 2 of us in the BANGLO (a not so big 1). Scary wei~~~ T.T

So, her dad came up with this plan, which is to rent a condo in Sg. Long, dunno where it is, but will take us 20 mins to reach campus. My parents rejected that offer and called the accomodation office and complained. Dad complained that they did not follow the agreement and things don't turn up like what they told us, which is the house will be occupied by 6 students. Of course, they apologised and explained. They told us that the house is fully occupied, just that those tenants will checked in on the registration day itself. So, if they did not check in as expected, we will be transferred into the on campus hostel until the house is fully occupied. So, prob is half solved. LOL. But still, I hope I can get the on campus hostel lo, since Yee will be stayin there and it will be much more convenient, but I wanna stay with Peng oso le, plus everything is being moved in d. Hmmm.... Dillema. LOL.

Anyway, here's a part of my new room, but b4 we shifted our furnitures. Will update and show u all my NEW room. Hehe. Will be sleeping together with Peng~ Wee~~~ ^^

The room